Follow Us on Twitter Wordpress Read our Blog Facebook Become a Fan


Jasmine Essential in Jojoba Oil

Jasmine Essential in Jojoba Oil


WN-PEO047
$21.95
Qty:
Jasmine is a very rich, warm, floral fragrance known for its aphrodisiac properties. It's calming and emotionally balancing, promoting confidence and creativity. It's very beneficial to the reproductive and respiratory systems. This has already been diluted to 10% in jojoba oil to make it more affordable, but we suggest diluting further to a 3% therapeutic level before using on the skin. 10ml (1/3 ounce).

Oil Name: Jasmine (10%)

Latin Name: Jasminum grandiflorum

Country of Origin: India

Plant Part: Flowers

Extraction Method: Absolute

Note: Middle to Base

Uses: Used extensively in perfumes. Sensual, uplifting, stimulates creativity. Good for skin care.

Blends With: Rose, sandalwood, clary sage and citrus oils

Safety Precautions: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.Keep out of the reach of children and away from eyes. Highly concentrated. Always dilute before use. Avoid if pregnant. Skin and mucous membrane irritant.


Email:
Join the Sacred Mists
Newsletter mailing list!
Search:

 

Train to Become A High Priestess or High Priest. Facebook Become a Fan Visit the College of the Sacred Mists! Wordpress Read our Blog Follow Us on Twitter Visit the College of the Sacred Mists! Visit the College of the Sacred Mists!

Home | Witchcraft & Reiki Training | Metaphysical Guide | Working Witches Online College | Sitemap

Sacred Mists on Twitter | Sacred Mists on Facebook | Sacred Mists on Myspace! | Sacred Mists Blog

Copyright © 2001-2011 Sacred Mists Shoppe